Ackee
New search

14338 Black Farm Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 14338 Black Farm Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,240

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.10

Acres

$279,400

Assessed Value

14338 Black Farm Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

MARILYN RIDGE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $126,000 in November 2013.

List vs sold

$129,900 listed → $126,000 sold (−$3,900)

Days on market

53

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,240

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 53 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$279,400

Land Value

$51,300

Land$51,300

18% of total

Improvement Value

$228,100

Improvements$228,100

82% of total

MARILYN RIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$290,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026