Ackee
New search

14331 Misty Cove Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 14331 Misty Cove Ln in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,575

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$332,600

Assessed Value

14331 Misty Cove Ln

Fishers, IN 46040

VILLAGES AT GEIST

A few places to dig deeper:

VILLAGES AT GEIST Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$332,600

Land Value

$92,500

Land$92,500

28% of total

Improvement Value

$240,100

Improvements$240,100

72% of total

VILLAGES AT GEIST · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$635,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10488 Kensington Lane

    $525,000

    10488 Kensington Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16379 Newberry Way

    $544,500

    16379 Newberry Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5928 Maple Glen Street

    $658,539

    5928 Maple Glen Street

    2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8691 Georgina Street

    $372,000

    8691 Georgina Street

    5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026