Here's 10444 Hammersley Dr in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,669
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$453,900
Assessed Value
10444 Hammersley Dr
Fishers, IN 46040
VILLAGES AT GEIST
Last seen on the market
Sold for $285,800 in May 2013.
List vs sold
$300,419 listed → $285,800 sold (−$14,619)
Days on market
103
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,706
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$453,900
Land Value
$92,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$361,400
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026