Here's 14330 St Clair Ln in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,196
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$460,800
Assessed Value
14330 St Clair Ln
Carmel, IN 46074
HEATHER KNOLL · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $223,900 in May 2012.
List vs sold
$251,145 listed → $223,900 sold (−$27,245)
Days on market
447
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,988
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$460,800
Land Value
$145,600
32% of total
Improvement Value
$315,200
68% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026