Here's 14201 Autumn Woods Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,310
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$523,000
Assessed Value
14201 Autumn Woods Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
SADDLE CREEK · Section 9
Last seen on the market
Sold for $298,000 in August 2016.
List vs sold
$314,900 listed → $298,000 sold (−$16,900)
Days on market
95
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,353
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 9

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$523,000
Land Value
$128,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$394,700
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026