Here's 1410 Cottonwood Cir in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,105
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
$563,200
Assessed Value
1410 Cottonwood Cir
Noblesville, IN 46062
SOUTH HARBOUR · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $372,900 in December 2017.
List vs sold
$374,900 listed → $372,900 sold (−$2,000)
Days on market
57
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,728
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$563,200
Land Value
$207,100
37% of total
Improvement Value
$356,100
63% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026