Here's 101 Elderberry Circle in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 101 Elderberry Circle, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$359,900$364,900
4
3
1,824
1974
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home filled with thoughtfully designed living spaces. The main level features brand-new SmartCore by CoreTec luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, paired with newer appliances and a fully remodeled kitchen boasting granite countertops, a butcher-block island, new cabinetry, and an airy open-concept layout. Thoughtful upgrades continue with a newly remodeled staircase, new washer and dryer, encapsulated crawl space, storm doors, updated lighting, and a custom barn door at the laundry nook. A cozy gas-insert fireplace adds warmth and charm to the living area. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with its own bath and a large tiled shower. Step outside to a professionally landscaped, fully fenced yard featuring a freshly painted deck-perfect for outdoor dining or sunset views. The stone area, currently home to a trampoline, would make an ideal spot for a fire pit if repurposed. Ideally located just steps from the school, neighborhood pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and only 300 yards from the lake commons, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$332,100
Land Value
$77,700
23% of total
Improvement Value
$254,400
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$350,000
-$14,900 below list (-4.1%)
Aug 20, 2025
Jul 17, 2025
Jul 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.