Here's 14058 Southwood Circle in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.
Sold — 14058 Southwood Circle, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$359,900$405,000
4
3
2,596
2002
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Well Maintained 4 bedroom, 2 story with Loft & Bonus Room/ Office in the Heart of Fishers. This Home is Located 1 mile from Popular Geist Reservoir for Fishing, Boating & Dining. Super close to Hamilton County Schools, making your travel Time Less! Allergies or Pets? This Home has no carpet, showcasing Engineered Hardwood Floors throughout not only for Beauty, also Easy to Keep Clean. Tankless Water Heater 2024 for on-demand Hot water & Low Bills. New Windows through-out 2022 Along with a Pella Sliding door. Humidifier connected to furnace, Appliances are only 5 Years old. Beautiful backyard featuring a Rose Garden & a Deck overlooking a Pond, perfect for Sunset Evenings. Living room & Dining room Boast High Ceilings with Plant Shelves. Primary Bedroom has a Vaulted Ceiling, Loads of Room for Large Furniture plus a Walk-in closet. All bedrooms have Walk -in closets. This Home is Large enough to Host Holidays and is Clean & Ready for a New Family. Don't Let this Home Slip Away, Come & Have a Look Today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$352,200
Land Value
$73,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$279,200
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$345,900
-$59,100 below list (-14.6%)
Dec 29, 2025
Nov 14, 2025
May 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.