Ackee
New search

14000 West Rd, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 14000 West Rd in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

12,116

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

1.84

Acres

$3,380,100

Assessed Value

14000 West Rd

Carmel, IN 46074

NATHANIEL CREEK

Key things to know

  • 1.84-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

NATHANIEL CREEK Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$3,380,100

Land Value

$187,800

Land$187,800

6% of total

Improvement Value

$3,192,300

Improvements$3,192,300

94% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13456 Boxelder Court

    $1,560,000

    13456 Boxelder Court

    6bd · 7ba · 8,802 sqft

    Sold Dec 2024

  • 15612 Count Viking Court

    $3,100,000

    15612 Count Viking Court

    6bd · 10ba · 11,430 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 860 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $2,450,000

    860 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    4bd · 5ba · 8,958 sqft

    Sold Sep 2025