Here's 860 Chatham Hills Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 77 · 76 more loading.
Sold — 860 Chatham Hills Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$2,450,000$2,500,000
4
5
8,958
2016
0.64
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This luxurious ranch home in Chatham Hills boasts an expansive floor plan, featuring nearly 5,000 square feet of main-floor living space, with an elevator providing access to additional living areas on the lower level. This lot offers unmatched privacy in Chatham Hills, with mature trees and lush landscaping surrounding the backyard.The main floor features an open concept design, highlighted by large windows in the great room that provide stunning views of the serene backyard. The spacious family room seamlessly connects to an outdoor entertainment area complete with a covered lanai and fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a two-tiered island and high-end stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a pleasure. The owner's suite, situated for privacy, boasts a private deck, a spa-like tile shower, double sinks, and an exquisite walk-in closet that offers ample storage. A large private office with elegant glass French doors provides a quiet workspace. The finished walkout lower level is accessible via an elevator, adding convenience and accessibility. It includes a wet bar, wine cellar, exercise room, a third bedroom, a Jack and …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,226,600
Land Value
$229,200
10% of total
Improvement Value
$1,997,400
90% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$2,450,000
-$50,000 below list (-2.0%)
Sep 26, 2025
Jul 8, 2025
May 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,100,000
13051 Airhart Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,271 sqft
Sold Jun 2023
$1,486,103
1579 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,358 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,275,000
14279 Overbrook Drive
5bd · 5ba · 7,030 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$845,000
2624 Dawn Ridge Drive
4bd · 5ba · 6,349 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 92% above median for similar nearby sales.