Here's 13943 Springmill Ponds Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,585
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$565,300
Assessed Value
13943 Springmill Ponds Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRINGMILL PONDS · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$565,300
Land Value
$140,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$424,400
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026