Ackee
New search

13671 Brookstone Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 13671 Brookstone Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,283

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$722,500

Assessed Value

13671 Brookstone Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

CHESWICK PLACE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $435,000 in September 2017.

List vs sold

$525,000 listed → $435,000 sold (−$90,000)

Days on market

217

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,143

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 217 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$722,500

Land Value

$182,700

Land$182,700

25% of total

Improvement Value

$539,800

Improvements$539,800

75% of total

CHESWICK PLACE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$1,075,000
Median DOM
9 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12864 Fleetwood Drive S

    $560,000

    12864 Fleetwood Drive S

    4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft

    Sold May 2026