Here's 1001 Foxfire Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,763
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.97
Acres
$867,600
Assessed Value
1001 Foxfire Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
CHESWICK PLACE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $575,000 in July 2014.
List vs sold
$589,900 listed → $575,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
123
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,824
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$867,600
Land Value
$218,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$649,600
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026