Here's 13658 Monique Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$359,900$449,820
4
5
3,274
2005
0.42
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
JUST REDUCED!!!! Great two-story four bedroom home in Long Ridge Estates. Home offers nice open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors. Master bedroom and bath are a dream with fireplace, walk-in closet, and whirlpool tub. Home offers large lot as well.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$682,000
Land Value
$169,800
25% of total
Improvement Value
$512,200
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$318,000
-$131,820 below list (-29.3%)
Nov 28, 2012
Jul 16, 2012
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.