Here's 13645 Shelborne Rd in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,280
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.85
Acres
$291,200
Assessed Value
13645 Shelborne Rd
Carmel, IN 46074
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$291,200
Land Value
$115,300
40% of total
Improvement Value
$175,900
60% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026