Here's 13511 West Rd in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,080
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
2.56
Acres
$341,700
Assessed Value
13511 West Rd
Carmel, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $680,000 in May 2023.
List vs sold
$724,000 listed → $680,000 sold (−$44,000)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,040
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$341,700
Land Value
$178,400
52% of total
Improvement Value
$163,300
48% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026