Here's 1324 Somerville Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,497
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$472,900
Assessed Value
1324 Somerville Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
CENTENNIAL SOUTH
Last seen on the market
Sold for $457,500 in May 2022.
List vs sold
$429,900 listed → $457,500 sold (+$27,600)
Days on market
26
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,153
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$472,900
Land Value
$53,200
11% of total
Improvement Value
$419,700
89% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026