Here's 13239 Duval Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$479,900
4
5
3,255
2006
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Tastefully landscaped yards w/ mature trees for privacy, beautiful flowers & fountain. Appealing main floor trex-deck & screened porch. Impressive views from two story great room w/floor to ceiling windows & fireplace w/ custom trim work. Gourmet kitchen w/ island, tile back-splash, large walk in pantry, cook-top range & double oven. Gorgeous HW flooring throughout. Large master suite w/ over sized walk in closet. Jack and Jill bedrooms with full joining bath. 3rd bedroom w/ full private bath. Upgraded basement w/ full kitchen & wet bar w/ granite counter-tops, home theater w/ projector screen, upgraded bath w/ walk in shower & dual shower heads,home gym,& walk out access to stamped concrete patio. Large 3 car garage w/ epoxy flooring.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$640,400
Land Value
$103,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$536,600
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$476,000
-$3,900 below list (-0.8%)
Oct 1, 2019
Aug 13, 2019
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.6% above median for similar nearby sales.