Here's 1307 Cliff View Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 50 · 49 more loading.
Sold — 1307 Cliff View Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$479,900$499,900
4
3
3,257
2014
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Prepare to be "wowed" when touring this 4BR 2.5BA home with 3 car garage that has been gently lived in and lovingly cared for! Situated on one of the better lots in the neighborhood, enjoy sitting on your covered front porch overlooking the large neighborhood pond! The main level floor plan offers options to fit your lifestyle. Living room located as you enter the home can be used as a dining room since its conveniently connected to the kitchen. Office with double doors would also make a great playroom, craft room, etc. Soaring 2-story great room with gas fireplace is the cozy hub of the home, open to the spacious kitchen with center island, large pantry and stainless steel appliances (all convey). Upstairs feels nice and open due to a large landing and open staircase. Spacious primary bedroom with a spa like bathroom features ceramic tile flooring, full shower, water closet, linen closet, and two vanities separated by a beautiful soaking tub. Do not miss the dreamy walk-in closet with windows! For added convenience, the washer and dryer are also located upstairs and are included with the sale. As if this home needs more goodness, it is also located in a great neighborhood with com…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$459,600
Land Value
$90,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$369,300
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$469,900
-$30,000 below list (-6.0%)
Jan 15, 2026
Nov 7, 2025
Oct 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.