Ackee
New search

13021 New Britton Dr, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 13021 New Britton Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,843

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.52

Acres

$582,700

Assessed Value

13021 New Britton Dr

Fishers, IN 46038

NEW BRITTON WOODS

Last seen on the market

Sold for $605,750 in March 2022.

List vs sold

$565,000 listed → $605,750 sold (+$40,750)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,086

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.2% over list in 29 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$582,700

Land Value

$153,000

Land$153,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$429,700

Improvements$429,700

74% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 8805 Providence Drive

    $494,900

    8805 Providence Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13872 Wendessa Drive

    $495,000

    13872 Wendessa Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7611 E 116th Street

    $360,000

    7611 E 116th Street

    4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    $624,900

    13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12554 Pasco Street

    $733,000

    12554 Pasco Street

    4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024