Here's 12973 Water Ridge Dr in Fishers, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,290
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$1,366,400
Assessed Value
12973 Water Ridge Dr
Fishers, IN 46055
SPRINGS OF CAMBRIDGE · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,595,000 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$1,595,000 listed → $1,595,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
69
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,959
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,366,400
Land Value
$551,800
40% of total
Improvement Value
$814,600
60% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,002,800
6652 Old World Drives
5bd · 5ba · 4,927 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,299,000
13682 Kingston Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,610 sqft
Sold May 2026
$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026