Here's 10093 Chesapeake Dr in Fishers, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
9,364
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$2,677,900
Assessed Value
10093 Chesapeake Dr
Fishers, IN 46055
SPRINGS OF CAMBRIDGE · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $2,380,000 in October 2023.
List vs sold
$2,700,000 listed → $2,380,000 sold (−$320,000)
Days on market
70
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
8
Sqft at sale
8,642
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,677,900
Land Value
$580,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$2,097,100
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,299,000
13682 Kingston Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,610 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,525,000
13637 Golden Ridge Lane
6bd · 6ba · 7,448 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
$899,000
7493 W Lane Road
5bd · 4ba · 7,182 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
$1,700,000
13499 Marjac Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,700 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
$2,162,000
13613 Lake Ridge Lane
6bd · 6ba · 6,986 sqft
Sold Aug 2025