Here's 12971 Pinner Avenue in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
44 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 12971 Pinner Avenue, Fishers, IN 460371 / 44Quick read on the numbers:
$459,900
3
3
3,439
2008
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom ranch with a full finished basement offers the perfect blend of quality, views, and low-maintenance convenience. Hardwood floors flow through the entry, great room, kitchen, and dining area, creating a warm and inviting main-level living space. The great room has a cozy gas fireplace, opens beautifully to the dining area, kitchen, and four-season sunroom. The sunroom is a true standout, featuring tile floors, walls of windows, and breathtaking pond views that make every season feel special. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, a breakfast bar, and pantry. The primary suite has raised ceilings, a bay window overlooking the pond, a walk-in closet, and a private bath w/ walk-in shower. The finished basement hardly feels like a basement with 9-foot ceilings & garden-level daylight windows that bring in loads of natural light. Designed for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting family, the lower level features two separate living areas, a full wet bar w/ sink & refrigerator, an electric fireplace, a full bath with walk-in shower & slate tile floors, plus an additional finished room that could serve as a guest room, office, work…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$431,700
Land Value
$74,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$357,400
83% of total
May 15, 2026
May 14, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.