Here's 12912 Broncos Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 50 · 49 more loading.
Sold — 12912 Broncos Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$430,000$450,000
4
3
2,868
2006
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Bristols home has a full basement - a rare find! New LVP flooring in 2025! Large great room w/ fireplace is open to the eat in kitchen, 10x4 lighted walk-in pantry, formal dining room, an office w/ shelves, laundry convenient by garage. All stainless appliances in kitchen, LG washer and dryer, and refrigerator in basement are included. Upstairs features open loft; owners retreat with a half-vaulted ceiling, lighted ceiling fan, large bathroom with updated shower, double sink vanity and 15x9 closet, 2 bedrooms with overhead lights, another wired for it. Double sink vanity & updated fixtures in hall bath. Unfinished basement has storage shelves & full bath rough-in. Big fenced backyard with hot tub, patio, storage bins. Neighborhood has playground, basketball, pool and walking paths.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$404,600
Land Value
$75,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$329,300
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$430,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.4%)
May 16, 2025
Mar 17, 2025
Oct 30, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.9% below median for similar nearby sales.