Here's 1283 Timber Bluff Rd in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,987
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$392,200
Assessed Value
1283 Timber Bluff Rd
Westfield, IN 46074
WATERS EDGE AT SPRINGMILL TRAILS · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $255,760 in September 2016.
List vs sold
$267,160 listed → $255,760 sold (−$11,400)
Days on market
141
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,011
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$392,200
Land Value
$90,300
23% of total
Improvement Value
$301,900
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026