Ackee
New search

1267 Reichart Drive, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1267 Reichart Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.

Front exterior at 1267 Reichart Drive, Westfield, INSold — 1267 Reichart Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$554,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,489

Built

2017

Acres

0.21

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 133 days
  • Finished basement (790 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • William Trace subdivision

From the listing

Checkout this beautiful single-family residence in Hamilton County offering an attractive property in great condition. Imagine mornings beginning in the kitchen, where shaker cabinets and stone countertops meet to create a space of both beauty and function. The large kitchen island becomes a natural gathering point and the kitchen bar provides a casual spot for enjoying a quick meal. Open concept main level with LVP throughout, quartz counter tops throughout the kitchen with a large center island that has pull out shelves. The morning room overlooks the fully fenced in backyard with a new stamped concrete patio & firepit. Upstairs is the Large master bedroom with two walk in closets, an ensuite with dual shower heads and double vanity along with a large linen closet. The bathrooms provide a spa-like experience, offering features such as a tiled walk-in shower and double vanity, ensuring a serene start or end to each day. The residence offers a laundry room, as well as a fenced backyard with a fire pit that invites evenings spent in comfortable relaxation. The property has four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, plus one half bathroom. This Westfield residence provides the perfect fo…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarPaddle FanKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$464,600

Land Value

$98,100

Land$98,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$366,500

Improvements$366,500

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,154
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$540,000

-$14,900 below list (-2.7%)

Closed
Feb 19, 2026
Listed at
$554,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$540,000

    Feb 19, 2026

  2. Listedat $554,900

    Sep 5, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$725KMedian $493K
$540K

A few places to dig deeper:

William Trace Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22061185

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m