Ackee
New search

1265 Laurelwood Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1265 Laurelwood Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

20,720

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

1.49

Acres

$4,741,500

Assessed Value

1265 Laurelwood Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

LAURELWOOD

Key things to know

  • 1.49-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

LAURELWOOD Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$4,741,500

Land Value

$414,400

Land$414,400

9% of total

Improvement Value

$4,327,100

Improvements$4,327,100

91% of total

LAURELWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$2,500,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10330 Laurel Ridge Lane

    $9,100,000

    10330 Laurel Ridge Lane

    8bd · 13ba · 20,077 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025

  • 0 W Confidential Street

    $11,750,000

    0 W Confidential Street

    6bd · 12ba · 25,843 sqft

    Sold Sep 2025