Here's 1021 Laurelwood in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
10,584
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
2.58
Acres
$2,823,100
Assessed Value
1021 Laurelwood
Carmel, IN 46032
LAURELWOOD
Last seen on the market
Sold for $2,001,000 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$1,935,000 listed → $2,001,000 sold (+$66,000)
Days on market
78
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
9,906
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,823,100
Land Value
$521,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$2,301,400
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,655,000
12862 Horseferry Road
4bd · 5ba · 7,531 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$2,385,000
3516 Hintocks Circle
5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft
Sold Apr 2026