Here's 12635 Touchdown Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12635 Touchdown Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,900$439,900
3
3
3,172
2003
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning residence located in the sought-after Bristol subdivision. Unlike most of this community, Touchdown is truly a custom home. She features 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, billiards, two interior living spaces, a large outdoor patio and a large covered patio, and 2 fireplaces! Step inside and be greeted by an open-concept layout with beautiful hardwood flooring (reclaimed and refinished from a 1940s barn). The layout flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen complete with a pantry and a breakfast bar. The bedrooms are newly carpeted, ensuring a cozy and comfortable retreat. Outside, the oversized deck and lower-level covered patio overlook a serene pond with fountains, creating an ideal setting for gatherings. The deck even includes a natural gas grill for easy entertaining. The full, finished walkout basement offers a world of possibilities. It includes a workshop area that's perfect for hobbies or storage, and there's plenty of space to add a fourth bedroom. The tall garage provides ample storage. Plus, enjoy the benefits of a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA dues covering a community pool, playground, an…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,600
Land Value
$67,600
19% of total
Improvement Value
$287,000
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$400,000
-$39,900 below list (-9.1%)
Mar 19, 2026
Feb 18, 2026
Aug 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.