Here's 1237 Somerville Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$274,900
4
3
2,350
2006
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
ESTRIDGE QUALITY MAKES ALL THE DIFFERENCE IN THIS CLASSIC FAMILY HOME* GREAT LAKE VIEW LOCATION FROM YOUR SCREENED PORCH, LARGE FAMILY ROOM W/GAS FIREPLACE, FORMAL DINING ROOM, WELL DESIGNED KITCHEN W/BREAKFAST NOOK* MASTER BEDROOM W/CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, SEPARATE MASTER RETREAT, INVITING BATH WITH GARDEN TUB. SUPER BONUS ROOM WITH 3 LARGE WINDOWS.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$447,800
Land Value
$56,300
13% of total
Improvement Value
$391,500
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$274,900
Jul 31, 2006
Mar 6, 2006
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% below median for similar nearby sales.