Ackee
New search

12340 Wright Ct, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 12340 Wright Ct in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,932

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$537,800

Assessed Value

12340 Wright Ct

Noblesville, IN 46060

WATERMAN CROSSING · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$537,800

Land Value

$127,600

Land$127,600

24% of total

Improvement Value

$410,200

Improvements$410,200

76% of total

WATERMAN CROSSING · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$400,000
Median DOM
46 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8862 Lavender Court

    $545,000

    8862 Lavender Court

    4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14322 Cumberland Road

    $750,000

    14322 Cumberland Road

    4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft

    Sold May 2026