Here's 12320 Bridgewater Rd in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,788
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.47
Acres
$629,000
Assessed Value
12320 Bridgewater Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46256
BRIDGEWATER · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$629,000
Land Value
$169,400
27% of total
Improvement Value
$459,600
73% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$556,740
8730 Vintner Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,182 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
8717 Swiftsail Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,678 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026