Here's 12170 Bridgewater Rd in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,955
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$1,823,500
Assessed Value
12170 Bridgewater Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46256
BRIDGEWATER · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,350,000 in April 2019.
List vs sold
$1,399,999 listed → $1,350,000 sold (−$49,999)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,316
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,823,500
Land Value
$432,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$1,390,900
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,235,000
9951 Fall Creek Road
5bd · 7ba · 8,637 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,150,000
9117 Sargent Manor Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,209 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$2,125,000
11715 Landings Drive
5bd · 5ba · 7,705 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$1,650,000
10919 Brigantine Drive
4bd · 7ba · 7,682 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$1,200,000
11011 Brigantine Drive
4bd · 4ba · 6,606 sqft
Sold Dec 2025