Here's 12234 Ridgeside Rd in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,442
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.47
Acres
$793,800
Assessed Value
12234 Ridgeside Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46256
BRIDGEWATER · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $445,000 in August 2014.
List vs sold
$499,900 listed → $445,000 sold (−$54,900)
Days on market
340
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,635
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$793,800
Land Value
$169,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$624,400
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$360,000
9001 Harrison Run Court
5bd · 3ba · 3,898 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$700,000
8224 Walnut Way
5bd · 4ba · 4,057 sqft
Sold Feb 2026