Here's 12203 Bridgewater Rd in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,839
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.70
Acres
$1,239,500
Assessed Value
12203 Bridgewater Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46256
BRIDGEWATER · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $723,000 in May 2014.
List vs sold
$750,000 listed → $723,000 sold (−$27,000)
Days on market
251
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,685
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,239,500
Land Value
$526,700
42% of total
Improvement Value
$712,800
58% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026