Here's 12170 Maize Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,660
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.12
Acres
$319,400
Assessed Value
12170 Maize Dr
Noblesville, IN 46060
MARILYN RIDGE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $148,000 in November 2016.
List vs sold
$145,000 listed → $148,000 sold (+$3,000)
Days on market
122
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,660
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$319,400
Land Value
$55,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$263,500
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026