Ackee
New search

12134 E 141st St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 12134 E 141st St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,128

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$267,300

Assessed Value

12134 E 141st St

Noblesville, IN 46060

MARILYN RIDGE · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $128,000 in November 2016.

List vs sold

$132,000 listed → $128,000 sold (−$4,000)

Days on market

54

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,128

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 54 days

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$267,300

Land Value

$55,900

Land$55,900

21% of total

Improvement Value

$211,400

Improvements$211,400

79% of total

MARILYN RIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$290,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18728 Northview Place

    $290,000

    18728 Northview Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft

    Sold May 2026