Here's 12045 Babbling Brook Rd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,169
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$594,300
Assessed Value
12045 Babbling Brook Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
HIGHLANDS AT STONY CREEK · Section 2A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $353,000 in April 2020.
List vs sold
$385,000 listed → $353,000 sold (−$32,000)
Days on market
185
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,065
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$594,300
Land Value
$136,300
23% of total
Improvement Value
$458,000
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026
$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026
$545,000
8862 Lavender Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
14322 Cumberland Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026