Here's 12044 Bird Key Boulevard in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 33 · 32 more loading.
Sold — 12044 Bird Key Boulevard, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$535,000
4
3
2,801
2004
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Well-maintained and move-in ready, this stunning two-story Drees home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. Stepping through the beautiful entrance, you will be amazed by the elegant chandelier and the winder dual staircase balcony overlooking foyer. The gourmet kitchen boasts newer stainless-steel appliances, including dishwasher (2023), stove (2025), and refrigerator (2025). Other major updates include a newer roof (2017), HVAC (2024), and water softener (2023). Enjoy the spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. Raised ceiling (9') on the main level and large windows throughout the house bring abundant natural light. The private master suite offers separate shower and tub, vaulted ceiling, and dual walk-in closets. Most interior walls feature fresh paint. The basement comes with 9' walls, plumbing rough-in, and daylight window, ready for your personal touch. Large fire pit and beautiful pergola (2021) sitting on an expansive concrete patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Conveniently located within walking distance to the future Fishers Community Center, Hoosier Road Elementary School, and Hoosier Woods Nature Park. Easy access to I-69. Minutes aw…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$463,000
Land Value
$88,900
19% of total
Improvement Value
$374,100
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$535,000
Jun 30, 2025
May 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.