Here's 11988 Springtide Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,037
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$504,100
Assessed Value
11988 Springtide Ln
Fishers, IN 46037
WHELCHEL SPRINGS · Section 3B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $540,000 in June 2024.
List vs sold
$549,900 listed → $540,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
50
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,037
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$504,100
Land Value
$88,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$416,000
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026