Here's 1198 Monument St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,372
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$231,400
Assessed Value
1198 Monument St
Noblesville, IN 46060
JONATHAN EVANS 2ND
Last seen on the market
Sold for $274,000 in March 2023.
List vs sold
$184,500 listed → $274,000 sold (+$89,500)
Days on market
388
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,413
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$231,400
Land Value
$37,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$194,400
84% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026