Ackee
New search

1178 Monument St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 1178 Monument St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,060

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$267,900

Assessed Value

1178 Monument St

Noblesville, IN 46060

JONATHAN EVANS 2ND

Last seen on the market

Sold for $184,900 in January 2018.

List vs sold

$184,900 listed → $184,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

53

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,168

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 53 days
  • Old Town subdivision

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

JONATHAN EVANS 2ND Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$267,900

Land Value

$31,200

Land$31,200

12% of total

Improvement Value

$236,700

Improvements$236,700

88% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10961 Gossamer Lane

    $397,500

    10961 Gossamer Lane

    4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft

    Sold May 2026