Here's 11833 Wedgeport Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 47 · 46 more loading.
Sold — 11833 Wedgeport Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$495,000
4
4
2,946
2003
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This picture-perfect two-story home has been beautifully maintained and is ready to welcome its next owners. Located in the sought-after Meadowbrook Village community in Fishers, residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with abundant neighborhood amenities, the nearby Fishers Community Center featuring an indoor waterpark, and convenient access to Downtown Fishers just minutes away. Inside, the home offers a welcoming main level with a classic yet open floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a center island, and opens seamlessly to the breakfast room and spacious living room, which is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. An elegant formal dining room provides additional space for hosting gatherings. The generous breakfast room is perfect for casual meals and opens to the large, fully fenced backyard-ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Relax or entertain on the open patio while taking advantage of the ample yard space for play and recreation. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms include a lovely primary suite featuring a spacious walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath with whirlpool tub and separate shower. The finis…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$459,900
Land Value
$89,600
19% of total
Improvement Value
$370,300
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$490,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.0%)
Mar 24, 2026
Jan 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% above median for similar nearby sales.