Ackee
New search

11776 Moate Dr, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 11776 Moate Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,414

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$451,000

Assessed Value

11776 Moate Dr

Fishers, IN 46037

ROYALWOOD SOUTH · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $278,000 in June 2014.

List vs sold

$269,900 listed → $278,000 sold (+$8,100)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,471

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% over list in 46 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$451,000

Land Value

$73,000

Land$73,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$378,000

Improvements$378,000

84% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026