Ackee
New search

11731 E 156th St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 11731 E 156th St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,630

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

1.77

Acres

$767,000

Assessed Value

11731 E 156th St

Noblesville, IN 46060

HOODS CORNER

Key things to know

  • 1.77-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$767,000

Land Value

$115,400

Land$115,400

15% of total

Improvement Value

$651,600

Improvements$651,600

85% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12111 Everwood Circle

    $518,000

    12111 Everwood Circle

    5bd · 4ba · 3,360 sqft

    Sold May 2026