Here's 11706 E 266th St in Arcadia, IN 46030 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,560
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
1.59
Acres
$309,900
Assessed Value
11706 E 266th St
Arcadia, IN 46030
Last seen on the market
Sold for $41,000 in March 2017.
List vs sold
$59,900 listed → $41,000 sold (−$18,900)
Days on market
89
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,876
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,900
Land Value
$67,900
22% of total
Improvement Value
$242,000
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$305,000
607 E South Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,920 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
8424 E 256th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,171 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$306,000
603 W South Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$315,000
404 S Illinois Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$137,000
10202 E 266th Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026