Here's 117 Ardglass St in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,404
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$387,100
Assessed Value
117 Ardglass St
Cicero, IN 46034
TAMARACK · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $393,000 in July 2023.
List vs sold
$399,990 listed → $393,000 sold (−$6,990)
Days on market
180
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,319
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$387,100
Land Value
$97,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$289,200
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,000
107 Hovden Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold Nov 2023