Here's 102 Ardglass St in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,831
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$431,800
Assessed Value
102 Ardglass St
Cicero, IN 46034
TAMARACK · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $409,990 in April 2023.
List vs sold
$429,300 listed → $409,990 sold (−$19,310)
Days on market
209
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,763
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$431,800
Land Value
$113,500
26% of total
Improvement Value
$318,300
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026