Here's 11628 Platt St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,126
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$503,800
Assessed Value
11628 Platt St
Noblesville, IN 46060
MERION · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $499,900 in July 2023.
List vs sold
$525,000 listed → $499,900 sold (−$25,100)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,358
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$503,800
Land Value
$85,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$418,800
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026