Ackee
New search

11489 Montoya Dr, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 11489 Montoya Dr in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,125

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$583,400

Assessed Value

11489 Montoya Dr

Zionsville, IN 46077

CASS ESTATES · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $387,060 in November 2013.

List vs sold

$382,898 listed → $387,060 sold (+$4,162)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,953

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% over list in 35 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$583,400

Land Value

$142,000

Land$142,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$441,400

Improvements$441,400

76% of total

CASS ESTATES · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$830,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3528 Marketplace Court

    $1,653,000

    3528 Marketplace Court

    5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 980 W Poplar Street

    $820,000

    980 W Poplar Street

    4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3809 Morgan Lane

    $595,000

    3809 Morgan Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6682 Amherst Way

    $420,000

    6682 Amherst Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4365 Forres Avenue

    $700,000

    4365 Forres Avenue

    5bd · 4ba · 2,974 sqft

    Sold May 2026